Honor Roll of Donors

The Aurora Public Library Foundation, through bighearted donors, makes it possible for all people to discover, create, connect and succeed.

Recognized below are “bighearted” donors from 1/1/17 to 12/31/17 who gave generously to provide literacy resources, Citizenship information, Science – Technology – Engineering – Art – Math (STEM) tools, scholarships for Township residents, library services for homebound residents, memory loss resources, updated technology and more.

We are grateful for this support, which helps many community members. Please call the Aurora Public Library Foundation at 630-264-4124 if you see an error and we will gladly correct it. Again, please accept our heartfelt thanks.

Caring Is the Foundation of Life Circle (Gifts of $1,000.00 +)

Alarm Detection Systems, Inc.

Aon Foundation

Aurora Township

Shiv and Anu Baloo

Stewart and Claire Beach

Richard Blondin

Jeffry and Patricia Butler

Dennis Carey

Caterpillar Foundation

Chicago Fire Soccer Club

Dennis Cotter

Dolan Family

East Aurora Early Childhood Center

Graphik Jam, Inc.

Sharon Herb

Jack and Diane Hienton

Meghan Hill

Dean and Gloria Kelly

Kiwanis Club of Aurora

Mike Konopka

Scott and Kelly McCleary

Walter F. Meinert

Lauren Michels

Steven and Susan Miller

Donna Morsovillo

Diane Murphy

Michael Nila

Delia Nila Basile

Lee Oncken

R.C. Wegman Construction Company

Reuland Food Service

Scott Robowski

Dr. Gina Santori

John and Jean Savage

Herman and Catherine (Condon) Scheuring Foundation

SciTech Hands On Museum

Rick and Josie Starke

Anatoli Stepovy

The Book Farm, Inc.

The Strathmore Company

The Support Companies, LLC

The Voice

Thrift Books

Walmart Foundation

Wines for Humanity

June Wolter

Dan Wuthrich

Lending A Hand Circle (Gift of $500.00 to $999.99)

Kimberly Andrus-Goodalis

Branka Arenella

Aurora Regional Fire Museum

Brian Pool Insurance Agency, Inc.

John and Susan Chase

Diane Christian

Judy Dawson

Peggy Dye

Amy Foxhall

Maria Gaponenko

Joseph Gendusa

Tara Ginocchio

Greater Aurora Area Literacy Coalition

Cynthia Gros

Michaela Haberkern

Jody Heinz

Meghan Hill

Jane Houseward

William Johns

KDI Design, Inc.

Anne Korponya

Lenert Insurance Group, a division of Brown & Brown

Carolyn LeSage

Pam Mathesius

Arnetria McGee

Tom Orlowski

Michelle Otto

Debashish Panda

Ayush Panwar

Boyd and Daisy Porter-Reynolds

PRP Wine International

Sudhish Rao

Kristie Rogers

Bonnie Tilton Sebby

Diane Shaw

Sky Zone Aurora

T & M Hoy Foundation

The Label Printers

Tim and Jennifer Theriault

Efrain Torres

Mark and Pam Truemper

Lisa Vega

Cheryl Vonhoff

Whitt Law, LLC

Jean Zavos

Making A Difference Circle (Gifts of $250.00 to $499.00)

Papa Acquah

Advanced Accounting Center Ltd.

Siva Akurati

Brenda Beltz

Tiffany Bishop

James and Brenda Blough

Brookfield Zoo/Chicago Zoological Society

Kathleen Butzen

City of Aurora

Cheryl Dickinson

Lynn Dieter and LaVora Singleton

Marion Dodd

Gandi Falcon and Tracey Sherman-Falcon

Adrian Fanjoy

Fox Valley Astronomical Society

Cristian Gingu

Owais Hameed

Heitkotter, Inc.

Tina Hudson

Linda Jaffe

Sherman and Juliette Jenkins

Timothy Johnson

Kevin Kaisershot

KGK Management, Inc.

Ken and Susan Koepke

Phillip Kranz

Ray and Janice Krouse

Bruce Laffee

Lisa Hoffman Beauty

Eric Lubeach

Rebecca Luginbill

Berton Maley

Mia Maley

P. William and Robin Marlowe

Virginia Matthews

John McKee

Ted and Kate Mesiacos

Wallace and Susan Mundy

Narayana Nadella

Lou and Eileen Parker

Cliff and Margie Pensyl

Roger and Barbara Ritzman

Stephanie Saucier

Michael Saville

Bob and Anne Scanlan

Jonathan Schmidt

Kirk Seppa

Eva Serrano

Connie Shelton

Randal and Deborah Steinheimer

Jonathan and Heather Sturm

Marcia Suta

Matthew and Erika Swanson

Mary Terrell

Eileen Toohill

Agnieszka Vlach

Susan Voigt

Rick Weichenhain and Laura Stoney

Wilmette Public Library

Kristina Wooley

Kimberely Young

Casey Zink