The Honor Roll highlights philanthropic and event support to the Aurora Public Library Foundation in 2016. The Foundation is extremely grateful for every donor. For information on supporting the Foundation’s annual giving program or gala, contact Foundation Manager Laura Stoney at Lstoney@aurorapubliclibrary.org or 630-264-4124. Every effort has been made to assure the accuracy of the honor roll. If you see an error, please bring it to the attention of Laura Stoney.

Donations of $50,000 or More
Dr. Gina Santori
The Support Companies, LLC

Donations of $10,000 to $49,000
Kiwanis Club of Aurora
David Nagy
Herman and Catherine (Condon) Scheuring Foundation

Donations of $5,000 to $9,999
Best Buy Foundation
DuPage Children’s Museum
Larry and Pat Frieders

Donations of $1,000 to $4,999
Alarm Detection Systems, Inc.
Kimberly Andrus-Goodalis
Anonymous
Stewart and Claire Beach
Better World Books
BMO Harris Bank
Brookfield Zoo/Chicago Zoological Society
Jeffry and Patricia Butler
Chicago Fire Soccer Club
Todd Drafall and Melissa Taube-Drafall
Crystal Eddy
Joe Gendusa
Graphik Jam, Inc.
Megan Greenfield
Kane County Cougars
Mike Konopka
Marion Landry
Learning Express
Scott and Kelly McCleary
Walter F. Meinert
Michael Nila
Boyd and Daisy Porter-Reynolds
R.C. Wegman Construction Company
Reuland Food Service
John and Jean Savage
Skyzone Aurora
Andrew and Brittany Smith
Jeffrey and Julie Stokowski
The Strathmore Company
Mark and Pam Truemper
June Wolter
Julie Young

Donations of $500 to $999
Daniel and Catherine Anderson
Aurora Regional Fire Museum
Aurora Skate Center
Shiv and Anu Baloo
Dan and Theresa Barreiro
Delia Nila Basile
Dave Black
James and Brenda Blough
Gloria Bunce
Choo Choo’s Restaurant
City of Aurora
Judy Dawson
Dolan and Murphy
Michaela Haberkern
Jack and Diane Hienton
Hollywood Casino Aurora
Richard Irvin
Ray and Janice Krouse
Bruce Laffee
Linda Landl
Lenert Insurance Group, a division of Brown & Brown
Heidy Luna
Paige Malatia
Diana McCoy
Archie Needam
Ellen Ocampo
Brian Peters
T. Kevin and Jennifer Schulhof
Randal and Deborah Steinheimer
Steve Szabo
T & M Hoy Foundation
The Label Printers
Tim and Jennifer Theriault
Walt Disney World Co.
Rick Weichenhain and Laura Stoney

Donations of $250 to $499
All Seasons Ice Rinks
Alschuler, Simantz and Hem, LLC
Ralph Auer
Banana Split
Tony Camardo
Diane Christian
City Winery
Classic Cinemas
Cordogan Clark & Associates
Dow Furniture
Warren Drewes
Lynn Elam
Epic Air Trampoline Park
Gandi Falcon and Tracey Sherman-Falcon
VanNessa Greer
Hallett Movers
Debra Hamling
Dustin Heilmann and Lexi Tarnow
Heitkotter, Inc.
The Hendersons
John Higgins
KGK Management, Inc.
Fred and Linda Kviz
Maria Leitner
Charles Lueth and Denise Curts-Lueth
Ted Mesiacos
Thomas and Jill Muth
Paramount Theatre
Robert and Georgette Prisco
Scott Robowski
Antonia Rodriguez
John and Amy Roth
Karan Schmitz
Ellen Schneider
Barbara Steinwart
Tony Stepovy
Stumm Insurance, LLC
Jack and Elizabeth Sturm
Jonathan and Heather Sturm
Dan Tattersall and Sarah Garcia
Mark Thurow
Bernard “Gene” and Kimberley Valentine
Zachary and Angela Van Vuren
Jean Williams
William Wong
Dawn Zaininger

Commitments $1 to $249

Adler Planetarium
Srilatha Agrahar
Laura Agrella
Rich Ahlert
Yasmin Ali
Sandra Altrusa International of the Fox Valley Foundation
AmazonSmile Foundation
Kenneth Anderson
Stephen and Deborah Andras
Anonymous
Anonymous
APLF Gala
Nicole Arthurs
Artlip and Sons, Inc.
Aspen Marketing Corporation
August Hill Winery
Aurora Police Department
Aurora Turner Club
Swati Auti
Ratna Avasarala
George and Kathy Ball
Peter and Linda Barber
Ann Marie Bauer
Mike and Jan Baum
R. Steve and Anne Beatty
Jessica Beier
Belson Outdoors
Angelica Benjamin
James and Colleen Bente
Barb Bernardi
Best Buy
Judy Bieritz
William and Marilin Biles
Laura Birck
Gary and Deborah Bonifas
Thomas and Janice Bonilla
Oscar and Haley Bourge
Ilena Bradley
Maria Braun
Brownson Lumber Sales
Buffalo Wild Wings
John and Rebecca Burkhalter
Burning Leaf Cigars
Pat Burson
Kathleen Butzen
Camic Johnson, LTD.
Spencer and Susanne Campbell
Christina Campos
Eric Cardenas
Rayanne Carlson
Jim and Betty Carson
Martin and Maria Castro
Miriam Chapman
Chicago Cubs
Chicago Steel Hockey Team
Chicago White Sox
Chicago Wolves Professional Hockey
Chili’s Grill and Bar
Patricia Chillis
Larry and Karen Christensen
Richard and Jean Cibulskis
Cinemark’s Tinseltown
Circa ’21 Dinner Playhouse
Charles and Denise Claessens
Becky Clark
Ann Classen
Jean Coates
Richard Cobb
Linda Cole
Colonial Cafe
Color Me Mine
Judge Michael and Pamela Colwell
Kim Cook
Jonathan Cooper
Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant
Charlie Correnti
Karen Currier
Slavica Cvijetic
Doris Czarobski
Patricia Daugherty
Edye Deloch-Hughes
Diamond Envelope Corporation
Sunny Diaz
Julie Dillinger
Pane Dimoy
Dinkel’s Bakery & Cafe
Christopher Dituri and Katherine Stringwell
Sandra Dobozi
Marion Dodd
Donnell Collins Photography
Lori Duggan
Berta Dunham
James and Christine Dunlap
Charlie DuTemple
Holly Dyer
Sherry Eagle
Edible Arrangements
Ula Eidietyte
A. J. Entile
Joan Erickson
David Ernst
Mary Kate Essling
Ken and Carol Eubanks
Yolanda Evans
Kelly Evenson
Mark Everix
Penny Falcon
Kathleen Fassig
Katheen Fearnley
Richard and Dorothy Fergus
Bryan Finn
Deloris Flentall
Formento’s
Dr. Dolores Freeman
Joel and Julie Frieders
Funway Ultimate Entertainment Center
Galena Cellars Vineyard & Winery
Francis and Annette Gallagher
Sirisha Garapary
Sarah Garcia
Sarah Garcia
Laura Gartman
Teresa Gerardi
Susanna Ghaemi
Gillerson’s Grubbery
Adrienne Giordano
Goodman Theatre
Rena Gorman
Graham’s Fine Chocolates & Ice Cream
Valli Jo Grammer
Kim Granholm
Amy Green
Carol Green
Pierre Gregoire
Kimberly Groom
Martha Guarin
Marianna Guerrero
Michael Gurley
Holly Guzzardi
Habitat for Humanity
Kendra Hadnott
Kathleen Hamaker
Hardware Gastro Pub
Harner’s Bakery & Restaurant
Jonathan Hauser
Dick and Arlene Hawks
Bob and Kathy Healy
Rita Heineman
Joseph Henning
Jerre Henriksen
Irma Hernandez
Yadira Herrera
John Heying
Jack and Diane Hienton
Maryann Higgins
Mary Hinterlong
Janel Hoffman
Holiday Inn Express & Suites
Holiday World & Splashin’ Safari
Adrienne Holloway
Hollywood Blvd Cinema
Matt and Heather Hook
Joseph and Dana Hopp
Peter Horwath
Zachary House
Gayle Hudson
Taylor Huffman
JoElla Hynes
I.A.M. Local Lodge 1202
Jacqueline Jackson
Linda Jaffe
Mary James
Beatriz Jaramillo
Jeffrey Jasek
Juillian Jeni’s Splendid Ice Creams
William and Gail Jindrich
Stephanie Johnson
Margaret Johnson
Alice Johnson
Mike and Aron Jordan
Jumer’s Hotel & Casino
Shobha K
Kevin Kaisershot
Carrie Keizer
Ed Kies
Roger and Janet Kilty
Michelle Kilty
Roxanne Klejna
Kevin Kline
Gary and Ree Kline
Daniel and Kathleen Kocunik
Rick Korthauer
Sue Kovacs
Amanda Krantz
Andrea Kunio
Michael and Barbara Lane
Elke Lange-Lalos
Gerald Lanigan
Wendy Larson
Michael Lastovich
Vernon Lavia and State Representative Linda Chapa LaVia
Nick Lawrence
Marc Leinbach
David and Lydia Lesniak
EpiFania Lies
Vicki Lietzow
Carla Limbaugh
Kathleen Limoges-Gilmore
Links at Carillon
Judd Lofchie
Dan and Lisa Long
Mary Catherine Long
Marc Lou Malnati’s Pizzeria
Dr. Earl Lowry
Maria Lozano
Herschel and Eva Luckinbill
Denzil and Lisa Luckritz
Shelley Lund
Lyon LLC
Margaret Maiken
Michael and Virginia Maloney
P. William and Robin Marlowe
Dianne Marsella
Richard and Linda Martin
Ramon Martinez
Ana Martinez
Joyce MasaMassage Envy
Leigh Mauer
Kierra McAlister
Ted and Susan McCannon
Robert McConnell
Corinne McCoy
Lee McGlauchlen
John McKee
Suzy McLaughlin
Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament
Fabiola Mejia-Flores
John F. Merriman and Susan Barnes Merriman
Peter Metrou
Gregory and Lisa Meyers
Ann Michels
Joe and Sue Michels
Minerva Coterie Reading Circle
Dennis Mirabile
Benjamin and Jo Lynn Mitchell
Steve Monforton
P Montemurno
Rita Moon Kain
Marie Morrison
Leela Murjani
Charles and Kay Myler
Shilpa Nagasamudra
Lois Naul
Jim and Kathy Navota
Erik Nelson
Nancy Nelson
Fred and Brigitta Neumann
Son Nguyen
Nick and Marge Nichols
NIU Huskies Football
Richard and Joanne O’Connor
Robert and Mary O’Connor
Carlos Olvera
Neal Ormond III and Mary Clark Ormond
Jose Orta
Antonieta Ortega
Elizabeth Ortiz
Florence Osmund
Julie A. Overcash
Cari Owen
Vangur (Mini) Padmini
Surekha Pal
Palmer Packaging
Debashish Panda
Zeel Parikh
Shaqueda Payne
Kimberly Penaflor
Michelle Perillo
Donna Perrin
Delbert Peterson
Linda Phillips
Aruna Pillutla
Christopher Pollack
Margaret Mary Powers
Prairie State Winery
Prisco’s Fine Foods
Andy Querio
Quincy Street Distillery
R. Z. Enterprises of Florida
Catherine Rady
Raimondo’s Pizza & Pub
Robert and Bernadette Reed
Cletus and Stacey Rettenmeier
Tim and Kate Reuland
Jeff Reuland
Revolution Brewing
James Reynolds
Teresa Ridolfi
Debbie Ritter
Roger and Barbara Ritzman
Sandra Roberts
K. T. Roberts
Scott Robertson and Maureen Gasek
Rockford Park District
Rockford Symphony Orchestra
Marilyn Rockstroh
James and Mary Rudnicki
Rush-Copley Medical Center
Patricia Saporito
John Savagrio
Chris Schabel
Schaumburg Boomers
Adrianne Schlapp
Patricia Schwartz
SciTech Hands On Museum
Stephanie Scott
Lois Scott
Bonnie Tilton Sebby
Arthur and Sylvia Shaff
Neha Shah
Shedd Aquarium
Girish Shrigadi
Aamir Siddiqui
Wendy Smetana
Rosemary Smillie
Lorraine Smith
Karla Smokorowski
Helen Snyder
L. Joan Soderdahl
Sojourn Salon & Spa
Charles and Annette Southall
John Spaeth
SportClips Haircuts
Robert and Terri Sprout
Veronica Spycher
Theodora Stamatopoulos
Starbucks
Dawn Staszak
Herbert and Jill Steinmetz
Janet Stephens
Bill and Marge Stiefbold
Mary Streit
Sunny Szweistis
Ronald and Michelle Szymczyk
Taqueria El Tio
Tasting deVine
Tasting deVine Cellars
Becky Tatar
Rajesh Thanavarapu
The ComedySportz Theatre
The Field Museum
The Morton Arboretum
The Patio Restaurants, Inc.
The Second City
The Turf Room
Third Ward Social Club, Inc.
Thrift Books
Terry and Paula Tiz
Dr. Brian Tonner
Jim and Clare Toynton
David Trimeloni
Two Brothers Brewing Co.
UAW Fox River Valley CAP Council
Colleen Unger
UP Comedy Club
Pauline Usry
Barbara Valentin
Angela Van Vuren
John and Lynnet Vandenberg
Jennifer Verdino
David Voirin
Geraldine Volpe
Suzanne Vondruska
Cheryl Vonhoff
Matthew Vosmik
Leslie Wadsworth
Lynne Wall
CJ Warrant
Alvin Washington
Charles and Sharon Waters
Jane Watgen
Michael Watts
Thomas and Marilyn Weisner
Weldstar Company
Aurora Public Library West Branch
Delores White
Linda Whitmill
Whitt Bros. Garage, Inc.
Whitt Law LLC
Dennis Wiggins
William Grahame Wilkin III
Leland and Barbara Wilkins
Jeffrey Williams
Kevin Williams
Gerald Womack
Ruthmary Wood
Thomas and Lois Wright
Sumalatha Yaratapalli
Youngren’s, Inc.
Craig and Roberta Zeck